Ellis County Youth Expo

  • img1
  • img1
  • img1
  • img1

Grand Champion Swine

Grand Champion Graham Quinn, pictured with show judge Cassidy Haye, friends and family.

Continue Reading  ›

Grand Champion County Bred Steer

Eric Smith with his Grand Champion County Bred Steer.

Continue Reading  ›

Grand Champion Steer

Cameron Luedke with his Grand Champion Steer

Continue Reading  ›

Grand Champion Heifer

Anna Arnold with her Grand Champion Heifer.

Continue Reading  ›

Grand Champion Goat

Grand Champion Goat was Katelyn Caldwell, pictured with show Judge Jimmy Davis.

Continue Reading  ›

Grand Champion Lamb

Grand Champion Lamb Riley Greiten (left) and Reserve Grand Champion Lamb Savannah Whitt (right) are pictured with show judge Jimmy...

Continue Reading  ›

Grand Champion Broiler

Jeremy Robinson of Palmer FFA won both Grand and Reserve Grand Champion Banners with his broilers.

Continue Reading  ›

Grand Champion Breeder Rabbit

Grand Champion Breeder Rabbit was Jonathan Middleton.

Continue Reading  ›

Grand Champion Market Rabbit

Grand Champion Market Rabbit was Kaitlyn Linsenbardt, pictured with show judge Frank Farrow.

Continue Reading  ›


Reserve Grand Champion Steer

Anna Arnold with her Reserve Grand Champion Steer.

Continue Reading  ›

Reserve Grand Champion Swine

Reserve Grand Champion Madison Hann with show judge Cassidy Haye, friends and family.

Continue Reading  ›

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Brayden DeBorde with his Reserve Grand Champion Heifer.

Continue Reading  ›

Reserve Grand Champion Goat

Reserve Grand Champion Goat was Hunter Ramsey, pictured with show judge Jimmy Davis.

Continue Reading  ›

Grand Champion Lamb Riley Greiten (left) and Reserve Grand Champion Lamb Savannah Whitt (right) are pictured with show judge Jimmy Davis.

Grand Champion Lamb Riley Greiten (left) and Reserve Grand Champion Lamb Savannah Whitt (right) are pictured with show judge Jimmy...

Continue Reading  ›

Reserve Grand Champion Broilers

Jeremy Robinson of Palmer FFA won both Grand and Reserve Grand Champion Banners with his broilers.

Continue Reading  ›

Reserve Grand Champion Market Rabbit

Reserve Grand Champion Market Rabbit was Ruby Daily.

Continue Reading  ›


2017 Swine Participants

2017 Swine Judge MARKET SWINE: Cassidy Hayes Cassidy Hayes is from Port Lavaca, Texas and grew up on a diversified row-crop operation...

Continue Reading  ›

2017 Steer Participants

2017 Market Steers and Breeding Heifers MARKET STEERS AND BREEDING HEIFERS: Ryan Cummings Mr.Cummins graduated from Brenham High School and...

Continue Reading  ›

2017 Rabbit Participants

2017 Market and Breeding Rabbits MARKET/BREEDING RABBITS: Frank Farrow Mr. Farrow has been an ARBA judge since 1976. He has judged numerous...

Continue Reading  ›

2017 Lamb Participants

2017 Market Lambs MARKET LAMBS: Jimmy Davis Mr. Davis lives in Walters, Oklahoma and has taught Agriculture Science for 25 years and has...

Continue Reading  ›

2017 Goat Participants

2017 Market Goats MARKET GOATS: Jimmy Davis Mr. Davis lives in Walters, Oklahoma and has taught Agriculture Science for 25 years and has...

Continue Reading  ›

2017 Broiler Participants

2017 Broilers Judge MARKET BROILERS: Paul Booth Mr. Booth graduated college at Sam Houston State University with his Masters of Education...

Continue Reading  ›

2017 Ag Mechanics

2017 Ag Mechanics Judges Don McGuffin and Warren Maher Mr. Maher graduated from Tarleton State University and Don McGuffin has been...

Continue Reading  ›

Senior and Junior Showmanship Swine

Swine Senior Showmanship winner Ashlyn Summers and Swine Junior Showmanship winner Alex Jones.

Continue Reading  ›

Junior Goat Showman

Junior Goat Showman Abigail Howell, pictured with show judge Jimmy Davis.

Continue Reading  ›

Junior Lamb Showman

Junior Lamb Showman Audrey Lindley, pictured with show judge Jimmy Davis and family.

Continue Reading  ›